Yikes.

Almost a year since I haven’t updated😮.

Sorry, sorry. Maybe one day, haha.

Parents who prayed as child died face charges

Just another little follow up about the parents who prayed instead of getting help for their daughter.

WESTON, Wis. – Two parents who prayed as their 11-year-old daughter died of untreated diabetes were charged Monday with second-degree reckless homicide.

Family and friends had urged Dale and Leilani Neumann to get help for their daughter, but the father considered the illness “a test of faith” and the mother never considered taking the girl to the doctor because she thought her daughter was under a “spiritual attack,” the criminal complaint said.

“It is very surprising, shocking that she wasn’t allowed medical intervention,” Marathon County District Attorney Jill Falstad said. “Her death could have been prevented.”

At least they are facing charges, I seriously thought nothing was going to happen. Anyways, you could read the full article here.

I really hope they get convicted, if they don’t I’ll have a shit fit.

If you enjoyed this post remember to;

Subscribe in a reader

I’m not going to pee sitting down!

Lol, I found this video funny so thought I would share with you guys. This guy’s another lunatic.

If you enjoyed this post remember to;

Subscribe in a reader

Quote time.

“Not only is the universe stranger than we imagine, it is stranger than we can imagine.”

  • Sir Arthur Eddington

Bible version of Fitna.

Here is the bible version of the controversial movie “Fitna.” This one is called “Schism.”

Enjoy.

If you enjoyed this post remember to;

Subscribe in a reader

Mom stabbed girl because of demon: police

Bah, another sad and disgusting story about these crazy people thinking people are actually possessed by some evil demon that’s out to get them. Religious people are getting a lot of bad press lately.

From the article:

A Waukegan mother claimed her 6-year-old daughter attacked her with a butcher knife because the petite kindergartner was possessed by a demon, Lake County authorities said Tuesday.

Nelly Vazquez-Salazar insisted to investigators that she was defending herself when she fatally slashed and stabbed her 51-pound daughter, Evelyn, whom she had grown concerned about in recent months because the girl had started sleepwalking, authorities said.

Your daughter attacked you? I highly doubt that since she’s the one that’s dead, you know? And either way, she’s tiny, you could easily get away from her before she gets to you. Sleep walking isn’t because you’re possessed, moron. Here are some statistics:

“In children and young adults, up to 80% of the night is spent in SWS (50% in infants).”

Holy shit, could it be?

“18% of the world’s population is prone to sleepwalking.”

Lock this bitch up, 18% of the world is god damn possessed, she’s going to go on a rampage!

“Sleepwalkers are more likely to endanger themselves than anyone else.”

The mother’s in shit now, hah.

Never mind, it’s all clear now!

“Often the best way to deal with a sleepwalker safely is to direct the person back to the bed. However, the person may continue getting up until he or she has accomplished the task that prompted the sleepwalking in the first place. For instance, if a sleepwalker is set on stabbing the mom because he or she is possessed – a common sleepwalking activity – assisting in the stabbing may help to end the episode.”

There you go, the mom did a good thing.
Nah, I’m kidding. The mom’s a fucking idiot and should be locked away for ever.

Wikipedia on sleepwalking

Vazquez-Salazar wept softly throughout the bond hearing but didn’t speak.

What? Now she realized what she did was completely fucking retarded? Good, spend the rest of your life in jail.

If you enjoyed this post remember to;

Subscribe in a reader

Quote time.

“Imagination is more important than knowledge.”

  • Albert Einstein

If you enjoyed this post remember to;

Subscribe in a reader

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.